Winlytics.AI
Full time
Eliteserien (Norway)
·
KFUM Oslo
KFUM Oslo
10th · 25 pts·DLLWW
vs
Lillestrom
Lillestrom
6th · 32 pts·DLWWL
The story

Lillestrom chase Europe as KFUM fight for survival

A clash of contrasting ambitions sees fourth-placed Lillestrom looking to solidify a continental spot while KFUM Oslo battle to pull clear of the relegation scrap.

Match news & current form

KFUM Oslo enter this fixture 12th in the table on 18 points, sitting just three points above the drop zone with 14 games remaining. Jorgen Isnes’s men have shown signs of life recently, securing back-to-back wins against Sandefjord and Kristiansund before falling to league leaders Bodo/Glimt. Survival is the priority, and their recent 2-1 home win over Kristiansund suggests they are finding their footing at the right time.

Lillestrom currently hold a European qualification place in 4th, but their momentum has stalled significantly. They arrive in Oslo on the back of three straight defeats, including a heavy 4-0 loss to Bodo/Glimt and a 2-0 home defeat to Rosenborg last time out. While they remain in the hunt for the top three, their recent defensive lapses have seen them concede eight goals in their last three outings.

Head-to-head history

Lillestrom have historically dominated this fixture, winning seven of the nine recorded meetings. They have already beaten KFUM twice recently, including a 2-1 league win earlier this season and a 2-0 victory in the Norwegian Football Cup in June 2025. However, KFUM have managed two wins in the last ten encounters, proving they can occasionally upset the hierarchy.

Hot stats & streaks
  • Lillestrom have lost three consecutive Eliteserien matches heading into this fixture.
  • KFUM Oslo have failed to win any of their 11 most recent away fixtures, making home form critical for their survival.
  • Lillestrom have won five of the last six competitive meetings between these two sides.
  • KFUM Oslo have managed to find the net in two of their last three home games.
Key players & missing men

KFUM Oslo are dealing with a significant injury list, missing key personnel including A. Aleesami, R. Rasch, and T. Soras, alongside F. Berglie, M. Grodem, and E. Odegaard. Lillestrom travel without C. Jebara, E. B. Garnas, and E. Kitolano, thinning their options as they look to snap their losing streak.

Subscribers only

Our signal for this match is locked.

We have published a signal on KFUM Oslo vs Lillestrom — the market, the selection, the price we need and the model’s confidence. Every signal is graded in public, win or lose.

Subscribers only

Every market on this match, priced and ranked.

Our model prices every market we cover on KFUM Oslo vs Lillestrom and ranks them by the edge against the bookmakers’ price. Subscribers see the full board.

Unlock every market
Market cross-check

Our model vs the market’s price.

How the public market prices this match, shown next to our model. For context only — it never changes a signal.

Our engine
What our AI model sees
Season averages
KFUM Oslo1.2
1.1Lillestrom
Season average total: 2.31 goals
The market
Public / market price
1X2 probabilities
10%
45%
45%
KFUM Oslo winDrawLillestrom win
Market call
Double chance : Draw or Lillestrom
Elo rating & xG

Strength rating and xG.

Elo is overall team strength. xG is the goals an average team would score from the same chances.

Overall strength (Club Elo)

One strength number built from every result a team has had. Higher means stronger.

KFUM Oslo
1363
Lillestrom
1363

Evenly matched on rating.

The scoring picture

Goals scored and conceded.

Per-game averages this season. Use the buttons to split the goals by venue.

Goals per game

Both teams across every game this season.

KFUM OsloKFUM OsloLillestromLillestrom
1.19Goals scored / game1.33
1.67Goals conceded / game1.38
How reliable, all season

Whole season, home and away combined — KFUM Oslo 21 games, Lillestrom 21 games.

KFUM OsloKFUM OsloLillestromLillestrom
24%Games with a clean sheet29%
24%Games they failed to score33%
Head-to-head

Past meetings.

KFUM Oslo
1–1
Lillestrom
Lillestrom
2–1
KFUM Oslo
Lillestrom
7–2
KFUM Oslo
Lillestrom
2–0
KFUM Oslo
Lillestrom
0–5
KFUM Oslo
Form check

Their recent form.

KFUM Oslo
KFUM Oslo
Mixed bag at home
Last 5
2W · 1D · 2L
Sarpsborg 08 FFvKFUM Oslo
1–3
W
KFUM OslovAalesund
2–1
W
MoldevKFUM Oslo
2–0
L
StartvKFUM Oslo
4–1
L
KFUM OslovLillestrom
1–1
D
Lillestrom
Lillestrom
Inconsistent on the road
Last 5
2W · 1D · 2L
VikingvLillestrom
3–0
L
LillestromvValerenga
2–0
W
BrannvLillestrom
1–2
W
LillestromvFredrikstad
1–4
L
KFUM OslovLillestrom
1–1
D
League standings

Where they sit in the table.

Eliteserien (Norway) standings · both teams highlighted in context.

#
Team
P
W
D
L
GD
Pts
1
VikingViking
21
16
2
3
+34
50
2
Bodo/GlimtBodo/Glimt
21
16
2
3
+34
50
3
TromsoTromso
21
11
5
5
+11
38
4
MoldeMolde
21
11
3
7
+12
36
5
RosenborgRosenborg
21
10
3
8
+9
33
6
LillestromLillestrom
21
10
2
9
-1
32
7
BrannBrann
21
9
2
10
+7
29
8
FredrikstadFredrikstad
21
8
4
9
-7
28
9
Sarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF
21
6
7
8
-5
25
10
KFUM OsloKFUM Oslo
21
7
4
10
-10
25
11
SandefjordSandefjord
21
6
5
10
-6
23
12
ValerengaValerenga
21
6
5
10
-9
23
13
Ham-KamHam-Kam
21
6
5
10
-15
23
14
AalesundAalesund
21
4
9
8
-13
21
15
Kristiansund BKKristiansund BK
21
5
4
12
-19
19
16
StartStart
21
4
4
13
-22
16